Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

1x4 250 μM Ribbon Output Corning G657a plc fiber optic splitter , planar lightwave circuit splitter

Categories Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 5 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Packaging Details: Blister Box or Carton Box
Operating wavelength: 1260~1650 nm
Wiring Devices: ODF
Ports: 1X2~2X64
Material: Corning G657A
Directivity: Over 55dB
Pigtail Dia.: 0.25/0.9/2/3mm
Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB
Return Loss: Over 55dB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1x4 250 μM Ribbon Output Corning G657a plc fiber optic splitter , planar lightwave circuit splitter

OPTICAL SPLITTER , 250 µm INPUT 1M , 250 µm RIBBON OUTPUT Corning G657A Fiber Optic Splitter


EX:PLC-102-09-01-09-02-SA-SA


Specifications

Parameter1x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x162x32
Operating wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Port wavelength range (nm)1310±20; 1490±10; 1550±20
Insertion loss @ 1310 nm/1550 nm7.110.513.616.820.57.410.814.517.5
Uniformity (dB)0.50.811.21.81.21.51.82
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB)≤0.3
Return loss @ 1310/1550 nm (dB)≤-55
Input power (mW)250 max
Operating temperature (℃)-40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85℃
Fiber TypeCorning G657A1


Features

High uniformity and reliability

Wide operating wavelength 1260~1650nm

Low insertion and return loss

Built with Corning G.657 Grade A optical

Low Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)

Operating temperature -40°C to 85°C

Low excess loss
FTTH High reliability


Applications

FTTH deployments

CATV networks

Access/PON distributions

LAN,WAN,Metro

Telecommunication system

Access network Low PDL

Certification and Compliance

GR-1209-CORE Requirements for Passive Optical Components.

GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.

GR-326-CORE Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.

TIA-604 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances


Ordering Infermation


PLC-XXX-X-X-XX-X-X-X
104=1x4
108=1x8
...
164=1x64
204=2x4
...
232=2x32
0=250μm ribbon
09=900μm loose tube
05=0.5m
1=1m
015=1.5m
5=5m
10=10m
15=15m
25=250μm
09=0.9mm ribbon
05=0.5m
1=1m
015=1.5m
5=5m
10=10m
15=15m
SU:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:no connect
SU:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:no connect
ConfigurationInput Fiber TypeInput Fiber LengthOutput Fiber TypeOutput Fiber LengthInput connectorOutput connector

EX:PLC-102-09-01-09-02-SA-SA


Package dimensions

Module Package

WxHxL(mm)PORT
40x4x41x41x82x42x8
50x7x41x162x16
60x7x41x322x32
60x12x41x64

Mini Package

WxHxL(mm)PORT
60x7x41x41x82x42x8
60x12x41x162x16
80x12x61x322x32
100x40x61x64

Fan-out Package

WxHxL(mm)PORT
40x4x41x41x82x42x8
50x7x41x161x32
60x7x42x162x32
60x12x41x64

Device Package

LxWxH(mm)PORT
100x80x101x41x82x42x8
120x80x181x161x322x162x32
140x114x181x322x321x64


Buy 1x4 250 μM Ribbon Output Corning G657a plc fiber optic splitter , planar lightwave circuit splitter at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0