Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable


Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable


Quick Details:

  1. Type: OM3 fiber patch cord
  2. Mode: Multimode
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
  4. Cable core: Simplex Duplex
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  4. 3D fiber interferometer is available
  5. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
  6. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  7. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Optical access network
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Fiber optic communication networks
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Specification:

ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)


Buy Catv , Lan , Wan , Test Multimode Optical Patch Cord With Duplex Cable at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0