Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

OM3 / OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Active Device Termination

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FPC-MPO
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

OM3 / OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Active Device Termination


OM3 / OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Active Device Termination

Quick Details:

  1. Name: MPO fiber patch cord
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Cable core: 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
  5. Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round
  6. Adopt MPO/MTP single 12fiber pull/push connectors


Desciption:
MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

Features:

  1. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  2. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  3. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  4. Insert/Pull latching connector
  5. High reflection loss with APC
  6. small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.


Applications:

  1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  2. Active Device Termination
  3. Premise Installations
  4. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  5. Video transmission , Data transmission

Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector TypeFiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Ferrule of end-faceUPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing ColorMM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Outer diameter12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColorOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C


Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)


















Buy OM3 / OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Active Device Termination at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0