Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station

Categories Metal Gear Motor
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWMD016016-256
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: micro geared motor
Voltage: 6 V or customized
Application: Home Automation, intelligent robot, Automotive electronic drive,Medical applications and etc.
Material: metal
Diameter: 16mm
Reduction Ratio: 256 or customized
Rated Load Torque: 729 gf.cm
Rated Load Speed: 23 rpm
No Load Speed: 31 rpm
No Load Current: 340 mA
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station

High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station


Specifications

ModelApplication ParametersRated Torque of Gear BoxInstant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmArpmmAgf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016016-966.0821456333536535.743.63500100009616.7
ZWMD016016-1146.0541454233554753.6350010000144
ZWMD016016-2166.0361452833582080.4300010000216
ZWMD016016-2566.0311452334072971.546.950001000025620
ZWMD016016-3846.020145163401094107500010000384
ZWMD016016-5766.014145103401640161500010000576
ZWMD016016-8646.0914573402460241500010000864
ZWMD016016-12966.06145534035003433500100001296

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


2D Drawing


Application:

750

Audio and visual equipmentnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder and etc.
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipmentOA equipment, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical Applicationblood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Industrialsdisplay, flow control valves and etc.
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details


packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.


2) Shipping Details


samples will be shipped within 10 days;

batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen ZHAOWEI Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd was established in 2001,We provide the total drive solution for customers from design, tooling fabrication, components manufacturing and assembly.

750.jpg

1) Competitive Advantages

  • Years of experience in producing miniature motor gearboxes
  • We provide technical support from r&d, prototype, testing, assembly and serial production , ODM &OEM
  • Competitive Price
  • Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted

2) Main Products


  • Precision reduction gearbox and its diameter:3.4mm-38mm,voltage:1.5-24V,power: 0.01-40W,output speed:5-2000rpm and output torque:1.0 gf.cm -50kgf.cm,

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Production&Equipment

.jpg

FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

YES. We have design and development team, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?

YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?

I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?

YES. Our company have design and development team, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?

We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide.

7.How to pay the money?

We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?

YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?

Please send an inquiry .
Product Tags:

low rpm gear motor

  

micro geared motor

  
Buy High Torque micro geared motor for Mobile Telecommunication Base Station at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0