Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

MMF 10G XFP Module SR 850nm 300m

Categories 10G XFP Module
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOX-8192-SR
MOQ: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: 10G XFP Module
Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 300M
Wavelength: 850nm
DDM/DOM: YES
Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

MMF 10G XFP Module SR 850nm 300m


MMF 10G XFP Module SR 850nm 300m For 10x FC Telcom OC192 / STM-64

Specification:


P/N

AOX-8192-SR

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

850nm

Distance

300M

Transmitter

VSCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



10G XFP SR 850nm 300m Multi-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Description:


XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Applications


  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card


Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery




Product Tags:

cisco sfp modules

  

sfp transceiver

  
Buy MMF 10G XFP Module SR 850nm 300m at wholesale prices
Inquiry Cart 0