Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

MMF SC 10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet x2-10gb-sr

Categories 10G X2 Module
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO2-8192-SR
MOQ: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: 10G X2 Module
Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelenth: 850nm
Distance: 300M
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Connector: SC
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

MMF SC 10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet x2-10gb-sr


SMF SC 10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet x2-10gb-sr



Specification:


P/N

AO2-8192-SR

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

850nm

Distance

300M

Transmitter

VESCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


Description:


10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link


Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)

  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

  • ROHS Compatible


Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

P/NData RateDistanceWavelengthLDPDDDMMedia
AO2-8192-SR10.3300M850nmVESCELPINYMM
AO2-3192-LR10.310KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
AO2-3192-LW9.9510KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
AO2-3192-LRM10.3220M1310nmDFBPINYMM
AO2-5192-ER10.340KM1550nmDFBPINYSM
AO2-5192-ZR10.380KM1550nmDFBAPDYSM
AO2-CXXXX-R4010.340KMCWDM XXXXnmDFBPINYSM
AO2-CXXXX-R8010.380KMCWDM XXXXnmDFBAPDYSM
AO2-DXX-R4010.340KMDWDM CHXXDFBPINYSM
AO2-DXX-R8010.380KMDWDM CHXXDFBAPDYSM

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

10g module

  

cisco 10g x2

  
Buy MMF SC 10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet x2-10gb-sr at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0